(guestbook)

Move

http://n-essa.diaryland.com

i have decided to change my blog because change is good
SO BYE!

(0comments)

Happy Trails

went to the adelphi with calvin today after i gave up studying (i didn't even start). bought like bloody six LPs i know shit.

anyway, i'm really really tired now.

meeting neek on saturday beamz

(0comments)

Take Me Higher

NEEK"S BACK missed you haha

ANYWAY, i cleared out my old cds. can't believe what i listened to before. HAHA okay nothing much bye!

-

We Steered our ship to the sea of
All Tranquility,
The only sound our voices,
As Star-struck we fly,
Our hopes ever high
That the songs we sing and the words
We bring should never die

(0comments)

You Will. You? Will. You? Will. You? Will.

baaack from school i know it's very late. died during training, had fun during chinese class flipping through laoshi's music magazines and talking to him about them then to causeway with calvin had lunch then back home. i'm going to start studying i am. shit i'm so lazy laoshi's going to bring all his cds he's like so cool he has EVERYTHING i swear

--

Expanding outwards
just echoes for answers.
Not that it matters,
it's backward,
it's forwards.

(0comments)

Chimes Of Freedom

went to adelphi then vivocity which frankly, sucked. cos the place is so bloody crowded it's so frustrating who cares if it's huge and has a lot of shops it doesn't have a cd shop like since it's so big and has everything shouldn't it have a mega hmv or something

so calvin and i watched scoop. well, a little we left halfway cos i was bored. "i don't wear contacts cos i don't really wanna put my finger on my eyeball" HA that really cracked me up

ok! i better go sleep now there's training tomorrow bloody training. then chinese class in the afternoon. k goodbye

--

In the city's melted furnace, unexpectedly we watched
With faces hidden while the walls were tightening
As the echo of the wedding bells before the blowin' rain
Dissolved into the bells of the lightning

(0comments)

Goodbye Sky Harbour

We both know things never change.
We both know static prevails.
Take a seat at your request.
Five years i'm still there.
The longest time away, my friend.

Goodbye, for now

(0comments)

The Leavers Dance

Your reason and your passion are the rudder and sails of your seafaring soul. If either be broken, you can but toss and drift or else be held at a standstill in mid-seas. For reason, ruling alone, is a force confining. And passion, unattended, is a flame that burns to its own destruction.

-Kahlil Gibran

(0comments)

Quiet Things That Noone Ever Knows

haley why you leave nathaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaan

i'm sorry i know i've watched the show four billion times but it still makes me bloody sad. this is actually like the fourth time watching it. HA i know i'm mad okay bye.

oh neek left for KL. miss you neek, be safe <3

(0comments)

Cayman Islands

okay hello back from school and today was the most tiring day woke up in the morning for training we did like bloody hell 5 times 2 steps hurdles, JUMPS CIRCUIT (so our legs were all wobbly after) and 100m, 200m, 300m, TWO SETS i could vomit.

first period in school was mock chinese paper one. see how sucky the day was? then after lunch paper two

just came back from watching poojaa in her finals like a lot of sports school peepz were there

and i bought kings of convenience (i know, cd again :( ) i'm diseased. it's okay lao shi understands how i feel. oh by the way, koc has a big crack across it now because i wasn't holding it properly oh crap.

K BYEBYE

(0comments)

idontlikenessa :D

helloooo. this is sheena and we're making full use of the internet connection ! :D
i have nth to blog abt but nessa wants me to blog ):
we have chinese mock exams tmr ):
i dont want.
nessa wants to fake some funny illness tmr so tat she doesnt have to take the test and so that she doesnt have to train. wad a slacker (:

okay. im think im gna slp now.
i have trng tmr morning and i dont feel like waking up early.
bye.

nessa is complaining abt training now.
(:

(0comments)